Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TDCAA Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 20th-21st 2014 Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
15 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 11th to May 12th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
182
1
539
2011
1
153
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
153
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - TDCAA Track Championships
May 12th 2011, 11:46am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Loretto College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Senator O'Connor College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Archbishop Romero Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Madonna Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Pope John Paul II CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Loretto Abbey Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Basil the Great College School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Bosco Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Etienne-brule Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
St Joseph's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
St Joseph Morrow Sec Park Track & Field and Cross Country - Willowdale, Ontario
Dante Alighiere Academy School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
TDCAA Track Championships
2011 Results - TDCAA Track Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 12th 2011, 11:46am
TDCAA Track Championships
May 11, 2011 to May 12, 2011
Etobicoke Centenial, Etobicoke, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Archbishop Romero - Toronto
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Marrocco-Thomas Merton
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Chaminade College
Community Hebrew Academy
Dante Alighieri
Don Bosco
Etienne Brule
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Francis Libermann
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Madonna
Marshall McLuhan
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Neil McNeil
Notre Dame - Toronto
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
Senator O’Connor
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Patrick - Toronto
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Azonwanna-Ford, Andr
James Cardinal M
10.86
nwi
1
10
2
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
11.43
nwi
1
8
3
Opoku, Kwame
James Cardinal M
11.84
nwi
1
6
4
Broderick, Gabriel
Cardinal Newman
12.13
nwi
1
5
5
Boateng, Jude
Father Henry Car
12.16
nwi
1
4
6
Lozada, Mark
Cardinal Newman
12.18
nwi
1
3
7
Trivino, Aaron
Pope John Paul I
12.27
nwi
1
2
8
Cumberbatch, Joshua
Brebeuf College
12.30
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Azonwanna-Ford, Andr
James Cardinal M
11.14
nwi
3
2
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
11.71
nwi
4
6
Broderick, Gabriel
Cardinal Newman
12.03
nwi
4
7
Opoku, Kwame
James Cardinal M
12.06
nwi
4
3
Cumberbatch, Joshua
Brebeuf College
12.20
nwi
2
8
Lozada, Mark
Cardinal Newman
12.23
nwi
2
9
Edwards, Keshorn
James Cardinal M
12.25
nwi
2
4
Boateng, Jude
Father Henry Car
12.46
nwi
5
5
Trivino, Aaron
Pope John Paul I
12.47
nwi
1
10
Palarajah, Arjun
Blessed Mother T
12.52
nwi
1
11
Casugay, Johnny
Father Henry Car
12.56
nwi
2
12
Beggs, Kevon
Bishop Marrocco-
12.61
nwi
3
13
Clarke, Adonis
Father Henry Car
12.63
nwi
1
14
Adjei-Bediako, Steph
Father Henry Car
12.70
nwi
1
15
Saad, Peter
Francis Liberman
12.75
nwi
2
16
Friginette, Kevin
Pope John Paul I
12.77
nwi
4
17
Baladad, Brandon
Cardinal Newman
12.81
nwi
5
18
Amadasun, Shawn
Cardinal Newman
12.86
nwi
3
19
Loulseged, Yissac
Chaminade Colleg
12.98
nwi
3
20
Rodrigues, Russell
Francis Liberman
13.04
nwi
4
21
Adu, Denis
Chaminade Colleg
13.09
nwi
3
22
Prokopchuk, Alex
Michael Power-St
13.09
nwi
2
23
Blackwood, Adrian
James Cardinal M
13.09
nwi
1
24
Ross, Ari
Pope John Paul I
13.10
nwi
1
25
Tiefer, Dylan
St Basil the Gre
13.26
nwi
1
26
Abate, Giuseppe
Cardinal Newman
13.35
nwi
5
27
Shino, Danny
Father Henry Car
13.40
nwi
5
28
Luong, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
13.47
nwi
5
29
Amuta, Tyrone
Pope John Paul I
13.50
nwi
4
30
Vieira, Ryan
St Patrick - Tor
13.60
nwi
3
31
Graham-Kelly, Jonath
St Patrick - Tor
13.66
nwi
3
32
Jules, Ulyesses
St Patrick - Tor
13.70
nwi
4
33
Chamale, Bryan
Bishop Allen Aca
13.79
nwi
2
34
Virgo, Wayne
Cardinal Newman
14.74
nwi
5
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Logan
Father Henry Car
11.88
nwi
1
10
2
Fernandes, Ian
Jean Vanier Cath
11.91
nwi
1
8
3
Pidlubny, Jalen
Mary Ward
11.97
nwi
1
6
4
Nurse, Cameron
Michael Power-St
12.03
nwi
1
5
5
Guevara, William
Cardinal Newman
12.18
nwi
1
4
6
Morancie, Jerone
Father Henry Car
12.22
nwi
1
3
7
Angulo, Kevin
Chaminade Colleg
12.56
nwi
1
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Logan
Father Henry Car
11.81
nwi
7
2
Pidlubny, Jalen
Mary Ward
11.91
nwi
1
3
Fernandes, Ian
Jean Vanier Cath
12.08
nwi
1
4
Morancie, Jerone
Father Henry Car
12.12
nwi
6
5
Guevara, William
Cardinal Newman
12.15
nwi
6
6
Nurse, Cameron
Michael Power-St
12.18
nwi
7
7
Charles, Nicholas
Senator O’Conn
12.18
nwi
6
8
Angulo, Kevin
Chaminade Colleg
12.36
nwi
2
9
Tacay-Nicholson, Nat
Pope John Paul I
12.39
nwi
5
10
Zeldin, Ahsher
Community Hebrew
12.57
nwi
2
11
Robinson, Alex
Chaminade Colleg
12.58
nwi
6
12
Adjei, Jerome
James Cardinal M
12.60
nwi
1
13
Boachie, Nana
Father Henry Car
12.63
nwi
2
14
George, Devonte
Cardinal Newman
12.68
nwi
6
15
Logie, Shavon
Pope John Paul I
12.76
nwi
4
16
Charles, Treyion
Father Henry Car
12.89
nwi
5
17
Hope, Quinton
Cardinal Newman
12.90
nwi
5
18
Aseidu, Terry
Father Henry Car
12.95
nwi
4
19
Mendram, Joseph
James Cardinal M
13.02
nwi
4
20
Smith, Horton
James Cardinal M
13.02
nwi
2
21
Amaral, David
Chaminade Colleg
13.10
nwi
3
22
Fontanilla, Matthew
Mary Ward
13.10
nwi
7
23
Martinez, Ric
Cardinal Newman
13.17
nwi
1
24
Esteireiro, Mark
Michael Power-St
13.23
nwi
5
25
O'Brien, Aidan
Father John Redm
13.24
nwi
7
26
Lalor, Miguel
James Cardinal M
13.27
nwi
5
27
Hardtman, Lionel
Father John Redm
13.33
nwi
4
28
St. Clair, Jack
Father John Redm
13.33
nwi
3
29
Clarke, Joshua
James Cardinal M
13.55
nwi
4
30
Walker, Colin
Chaminade Colleg
13.55
nwi
7
31
Bilic, Stefan
Bishop Allen Aca
13.55
nwi
2
32
Bocoya, Edzel
Dante Alighieri
13.62
nwi
3
33
Griffith, Rashayne
James Cardinal M
13.82
nwi
3
34
Menor, Rowinjawn
Brebeuf College
13.82
nwi
2
35
Petronis, Alex
Father John Redm
13.84
nwi
5
36
Paras, Marc
Francis Liberman
13.91
nwi
5
37
Panico, Lance
Marshall McLuhan
13.92
nwi
6
38
Abrams, Harry
Brebeuf College
14.19
nwi
4
39
Huynh, Victor
Dante Alighieri
14.27
nwi
3
40
Ong, Ryan
Brebeuf College
14.40
nwi
1
41
Chan, Charles
Brebeuf College
15.37
nwi
1
42
Ozrech, Lewis
Community Hebrew
16.08
nwi
7
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rodney, Brendon
Father Henry Car
10.89
nwi
1
10
2
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
10.94
nwi
1
8
3
Juha, Thomas
Michael Power-St
11.02
nwi
1
6
4
Smith, Tevaun
Chaminade Colleg
11.05
nwi
1
5
5
McGarvey, Julian
Michael Power-St
11.34
nwi
1
4
6
Chin, Matthew
Francis Liberman
11.35
nwi
1
3
7
Bottero, Philip
Michael Power-St
11.53
nwi
1
2
8
Weathers, Isiah
Father John Redm
11.85
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rodney, Brendon
Father Henry Car
11.18
nwi
5
2
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
11.33
nwi
1
3
Smith, Tevaun
Chaminade Colleg
11.37
nwi
4
4
Juha, Thomas
Michael Power-St
11.49
nwi
6
5
Chin, Matthew
Francis Liberman
11.54
nwi
2
7
McGarvey, Julian
Michael Power-St
11.58
nwi
6
8
Bottero, Philip
Michael Power-St
11.76
nwi
1
9
Williams, Jesse
Jean Vanier Cath
11.79
nwi
1
6
Weathers, Isiah
Father John Redm
11.81
nwi
3
10
Ehioghae, Mark
Father Henry Car
11.87
nwi
4
11
McLiesh, Tevin
James Cardinal M
11.87
nwi
3
12
Adolphe, Quadir
Blessed Mother T
11.89
nwi
1
13
Joseph, Richie
James Cardinal M
11.96
nwi
3
14
Lewitski, Matthew
Michael Power-St
12.01
nwi
5
15
Belita, Josh
Francis Liberman
12.07
nwi
4
16
Brown, Tevin
Mary Ward
12.10
nwi
5
17
Clarke, Sheldon
Blessed Mother T
12.13
nwi
1
18
Jones, Miguel
Blessed Mother T
12.30
nwi
4
19
Wight, Joshua
Francis Liberman
12.38
nwi
3
20
Badie, Gael
Etienne Brule
12.53
nwi
4
21
Chen, Alfred
Mary Ward
12.55
nwi
3
22
Palomo, Ken
Chaminade Colleg
12.65
nwi
1
23
Wong, Jeremy
Brebeuf College
12.70
nwi
5
24
Vuong, Francis
Francis Liberman
12.74
nwi
5
25
Poblete, Freddy
Brebeuf College
12.76
nwi
1
26
Gentles, Matthew
Father Henry Car
12.81
nwi
3
27
Weissberg, Elliot
Community Hebrew
12.89
nwi
3
28
Arulappu, Jude
Chaminade Colleg
12.98
nwi
2
29
Priola, Christian
Chaminade Colleg
13.07
nwi
6
30
Tomayo, Anthony
Mary Ward
13.13
nwi
6
31
Bardon, Stephen
Cardinal Newman
13.16
nwi
6
32
Ah-Sang, Justin
Brebeuf College
13.48
nwi
4
33
Ohayon, Ori
Community Hebrew
13.59
nwi
5
34
Axelrod, Simon
Community Hebrew
14.50
nwi
2
35
Castaldo, Mathias
Brebeuf College
15.99
nwi
4
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
12.83
nwi
1
10
2
Ohizua, Joan
Mary Ward
12.88
nwi
1
8
3
Mayenge, Keishawonna
Etienne Brule
13.41
nwi
1
6
4
Gayle, Tatyana
Father Henry Car
13.43
nwi
1
5
5
Enavworhe, Elohor
Father John Redm
13.54
nwi
1
4
6
Amaning, Lisa
St Joseph's Coll
13.77
nwi
1
3
7
Pacesa, Victoria
Father John Redm
13.95
nwi
1
2
8
Gyamfi, Stefania
Loretto Abbey
14.00
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
13.41
nwi
5
2
Ohizua, Joan
Mary Ward
13.44
nwi
4
3
Mayenge, Keishawonna
Etienne Brule
13.56
nwi
2
4
Enavworhe, Elohor
Father John Redm
13.61
nwi
7
5
Gayle, Tatyana
Father Henry Car
13.82
nwi
1
6
Gyamfi, Stefania
Loretto Abbey
13.89
nwi
7
7
Amaning, Lisa
St Joseph's Coll
13.90
nwi
1
8
Pacesa, Victoria
Father John Redm
13.93
nwi
7
9
Kyei, Gifty
Father Henry Car
14.05
nwi
2
10
marks, Alexia
Father Henry Car
14.09
nwi
6
11
Vassel, Chantell
Father Henry Car
14.09
nwi
3
12
Notten, Lydia
Bishop Allen Aca
14.11
nwi
3
13
Tishanna, Cameron
Jean Vanier Cath
14.13
nwi
5
14
Robest, Niomi
Father Henry Car
14.19
nwi
4
15
Rutherford-Bent, Tam
Francis Liberman
14.28
nwi
4
16
Ogbemi, Philemina
Cardinal Newman
14.43
nwi
2
17
Treacy, Taylor
Loretto Abbey
14.64
nwi
1
18
Martin, Christina
Loretto Abbey
14.65
nwi
1
19
Ogido, Omowumi
Pope John Paul I
14.66
nwi
6
20
Nwobu, Michelle
St Basil the Gre
14.67
nwi
6
21
Namey, Lisa
Francis Liberman
14.69
nwi
4
22
Quiambau, Joby
Mary Ward
14.72
nwi
3
23
Chin, Shanice
Francis Liberman
14.80
nwi
6
24
Swampillai, Andriea
St Joseph's Morr
14.91
nwi
2
25
Leon, Asia
St Basil the Gre
14.99
nwi
7
26
Moodie, Kashauna
Pope John Paul I
15.00
nwi
7
27
Caringal, Alissa
St Joseph's Morr
15.01
nwi
3
28
Boateng, Jennifer
Loretto Abbey
15.23
nwi
4
29
Siddiqui, Hiba
Pope John Paul I
15.26
nwi
4
30
Chaves, Perez Pilar
Michael Power-St
15.39
nwi
4
31
Ward, Meagan
Cardinal Newman
15.46
nwi
1
32
Guillermo, Kate-Anne
St Joseph's Coll
15.50
nwi
3
33
Kousoulas, Patricia
Senator O’Conn
15.51
nwi
6
34
Holgata, Kristelle
St Basil the Gre
15.54
nwi
7
35
Korsah, Gloria
Jean Vanier Cath
15.67
nwi
5
36
Liou, Taylor
St Joseph's Morr
15.84
nwi
5
37
Aqui, Allison May
Madonna
16.31
nwi
2
38
Ottawa, Carolyne
Michael Power-St
16.59
nwi
5
39
Clarke, Monique
St Joseph's Coll
16.70
nwi
7
40
Hart, Jennifer
St Joseph's Morr
16.99
nwi
3
41
Walsh, Melissa
Notre Dame - Tor
17.12
nwi
6
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plos, Alexandra
Bishop Allen Aca
13.37
nwi
1
10
2
Hawthorne, Kaliesha
Blessed Mother T
13.52
nwi
1
8
3
Avenbuan, Rita
Francis Liberman
13.57
nwi
1
6
4
Willie, Tevonne
Blessed Mother T
13.84
nwi
1
5
5
Mwamba, Karine
Jean Vanier Cath
14.00
nwi
1
4
6
Matthew, Aliyaah
St Joseph's Morr
14.07
nwi
1
3
7
Thomas, Latoya
Francis Liberman
14.10
nwi
1
2
8
Breeze, Katie
Father John Redm
14.11
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plos, Alexandra
Bishop Allen Aca
13.44
nwi
1
2
Hawthorne, Kaliesha
Blessed Mother T
13.73
nwi
3
3
Avenbuan, Rita
Francis Liberman
13.73
nwi
7
4
Mwamba, Karine
Jean Vanier Cath
13.84
nwi
5
5
Willie, Tevonne
Blessed Mother T
13.90
nwi
8
6
Thomas, Latoya
Francis Liberman
13.95
nwi
5
7
Matthew, Aliyaah
St Joseph's Morr
14.10
nwi
5
8
Breeze, Katie
Father John Redm
14.22
nwi
7
9
Capozzolo, Simone
Bishop Allen Aca
14.26
nwi
2
10
Doland, DeJoure
James Cardinal M
14.30
nwi
6
10
Boachen, Michelle
James Cardinal M
14.30
nwi
6
12
Arulnathan, Nancy
Mary Ward
14.32
nwi
9
13
Dziecielski, Anita
Bishop Allen Aca
14.38
nwi
8
14
Drozdowsky, Victoria
Michael Power-St
14.39
nwi
7
15
Owusu, Gerda
James Cardinal M
14.46
nwi
1
16
Stewart, Kenayn
Jean Vanier Cath
14.47
nwi
1
17
Jacob, Maya
Father Henry Car
14.48
nwi
6
18
Marfo, Obeng
Father Henry Car
14.57
nwi
3
19
Juha, Sarah
Michael Power-St
14.57
nwi
8
20
Boateng, Victoria
Father Henry Car
14.58
nwi
4
21
Salituro, Fiona
Father John Redm
14.64
nwi
6
22
Fund, Erika
Mary Ward
14.77
nwi
6
23
Thuringer, Kristen
Loretto Abbey
14.78
nwi
6
24
Patten, Shantel
Jean Vanier Cath
14.84
nwi
3
25
Rizakos, Sara
Michael Power-St
14.86
nwi
9
26
Pereira, Shannon
Francis Liberman
14.94
nwi
5
27
Rizzo, Jenna
Loretto Abbey
15.04
nwi
1
28
Sawicki, Monica
Mary Ward
15.05
nwi
2
29
Chung, Alicia
Francis Liberman
15.07
nwi
7
30
Rupinta, Mikee
Loretto Abbey
15.08
nwi
9
31
Tanga-An, Margot
St Joseph's Morr
15.08
nwi
7
32
Ho, Priscilla
Mary Ward
15.22
nwi
1
33
Blackwood, Maailah
Loretto College
15.23
nwi
4
34
Marcelo, Jacqueline
St Joseph's Morr
15.25
nwi
9
35
Lising, Maryann
Loretto Abbey
15.27
nwi
2
36
Plesko, Lauren
Father John Redm
15.30
nwi
8
37
Adamo, Rosalia
Loretto Abbey
15.31
nwi
7
38
Hume, Madeline
Marshall McLuhan
15.33
nwi
9
39
Ranasinghe, Chalani
Francis Liberman
15.33
nwi
4
40
Pacheco, Tatiana
St Joseph's Coll
15.42
nwi
9
41
Lyjak, Samantha
Bishop Allen Aca
15.43
nwi
5
42
Majcherczyk, Barbara
Jean Vanier Cath
15.44
nwi
3
43
Obazee, Esosa
James Cardinal M
15.50
nwi
7
44
Davis, Daphnee
Senator O’Conn
15.52
nwi
8
45
Meriel, Yoa
St Joseph's Coll
15.54
nwi
1
46
Kraljevic, Christina
Father John Redm
15.55
nwi
8
47
Canillo, Christiane
St Joseph's Coll
15.60
nwi
2
48
Owusu-Ansah, Serwaa
Father Henry Car
15.66
nwi
7
49
Graham, Lechaundia
Madonna
15.70
nwi
5
50
Lee, Sara
Mary Ward
15.70
nwi
3
51
Aallen, Tiana
Bishop Marrocco-
15.77
nwi
9
52
Simbajon, Marie Fran
St Joseph's Coll
15.91
nwi
4
53
Garcia, Aubrey
Notre Dame - Tor
16.06
nwi
2
54
Ortiz, Julie
Marshall McLuhan
16.06
nwi
8
55
Mizinga, Veronique
St Joseph's Coll
16.30
nwi
6
56
Tanga-an, Charlotte
St Joseph's Morr
16.33
nwi
9
57
Ensan, Deeba
Notre Dame - Tor
16.43
nwi
4
58
Lopes, Brigitte
Madonna
16.66
nwi
4
59
Gomes, Candace
Notre Dame - Tor
16.68
nwi
3
60
D,souza, Sarah
St Joseph's Morr
17.15
nwi
8
--
Lawal, Amina
James Cardinal M
DNF
nwi
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Sheereen
Mary Ward
12.51
nwi
1
10
2
Reid, Jameliah
Father Henry Car
12.73
nwi
1
8
3
Amo-Mensah, Eva
Father Henry Car
13.09
nwi
1
6
4
Avenduan, Mary
Francis Liberman
13.39
nwi
1
5
5
John, Khadijah
Francis Liberman
13.76
nwi
1
4
6
Sraha-Yeboah, Michel
Notre Dame - Tor
13.83
nwi
1
3
7
Barfi, Akua
Father Henry Car
13.85
nwi
1
2
8
Angoh, Sophie
Mary Ward
13.92
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Jameliah
Father Henry Car
12.68
nwi
2
2
Amo-Mensah, Eva
Father Henry Car
13.08
nwi
3
3
Harris, Sheereen
Mary Ward
13.08
nwi
1
4
Avenduan, Mary
Francis Liberman
13.56
nwi
4
5
Barfi, Akua
Father Henry Car
13.57
nwi
5
6
John, Khadijah
Francis Liberman
13.63
nwi
5
7
Angoh, Sophie
Mary Ward
13.94
nwi
2
8
Sraha-Yeboah, Michel
Notre Dame - Tor
14.02
nwi
4
9
Williams, Samantha
Francis Liberman
14.05
nwi
3
10
Cudjoe, Ekua
Bishop Allen Aca
14.11
nwi
1
11
Davis, Krystal
Madonna
14.15
nwi
3
12
Parolin, Sonia
Michael Power-St
14.25
nwi
1
13
Bryon, Rhonda
Madonna
14.26
nwi
2
14
Vanloo, Keyanna
Francis Liberman
14.39
nwi
2
15
Hawkesworth, Amanda
St Joseph's Coll
14.40
nwi
2
16
Santos, Meghan
Loretto College
14.49
nwi
1
17
Bianchi, Nicole
Michael Power-St
14.52
nwi
3
18
Waugh, Joelle
Bishop Allen Aca
14.91
nwi
5
19
Samuel, Allison
St Joseph's Coll
14.92
nwi
5
20
Sehneah, Albertine
Blessed Mother T
15.01
nwi
3
21
Ballesteros, Jennife
Loretto Abbey
15.17
nwi
1
22
Chung, Christyna
Francis Liberman
15.18
nwi
4
23
Neckles, Akira
Madonna
15.27
nwi
1
24
Nelson, Carleen
Madonna
15.77
nwi
3
25
Aally, Renee
Blessed Mother T
15.80
nwi
3
26
Barry, Hadja
Etienne Brule
15.98
nwi
2
27
Alleyne, Diandra
Blessed Mother T
16.00
nwi
5
28
Mendoza, Tiffany
Loretto Abbey
16.01
nwi
4
29
Fernandez, Laura
St Patrick - Tor
16.21
nwi
1
30
Vernon, Dominique
St Joseph's Coll
16.67
nwi
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
72726 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
685 shares:
TDCAA Track Championships
,
Archbishop Romero Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
,
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for TDCAA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
182
1
539
2011
1
153
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#tdcaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!